Dushanzi, China Page

Other names: 独山子

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.9412 Longitude 88.0071 Altitude (feet) 4255
Lat (DMS) 43° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 88° 0' 26E Altitude (meters) 1296
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dushanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuxibuzao (4.9 nm)
Baiyanghe (5.2 nm)
Dashan (6.9 nm)
Gejiagoucun Gangoudui (7.8 nm)
Shizuizi (8.6 nm)
Ganquanpudao (14.4 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.8 nm)
Weijiaquan (5.2 nm)
Bofeng (13.1 nm)
Jiuyunjie (14.2 nm)
Liuyunhu Nongchang (18.4 nm)
Tianchi (6.5 nm)
Hainanmiaopu (7.6 nm)
Xianlinchang (7.4 nm)
Xiaofenzi (11.2 nm)
Shishihuichang (16.0 nm)
Qina'er (14.3 nm)
Baiyanggou (16.9 nm)
Xiaodonggou (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 23 nm W 265 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 35 nm S 216
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 40 nm W 271
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 72 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Heavenly Lake of Tianshan
13.4 nm W Miquan
13.6 nm W List of major power stations in Xinjiang
17.6 nm NW Ürümqi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:48:19 2016