Dawantuyue, China Page

Other names: 达万吐约

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 36.4215 Longitude 80.0355 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 8E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dawantuyue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawantuyue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawantuyue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuziluke (7.6 nm)
Tuzluk (12.3 nm)
Karanggu Tage (18.7 nm)
Puluma'a'aizi (12.5 nm)
Keluole Bake (17.3 nm)
Quegenda Leke (19.8 nm)
Afanduoke (5.7 nm)
Buya (9.3 nm)
Shuihete (16.3 nm)
Kalatashi (18.6 nm)
Piya (7.9 nm)
Ku'ergake (9.2 nm)
Tasayi (11.0 nm)
Wuqiakere (11.9 nm)
Tedi (13.1 nm)
Qialebuna Kerixi (16.1 nm)
Omuxia (15.6 nm)
Serikesayi (18.0 nm)
Dunluke (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 37 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.5 nm N List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
37.4 nm N Lop County
37.9 nm N Hotan Airport
38.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:12 2016