Zongyangdun, China Page

Other names: 鬃羊墩

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2931 Longitude 110.7187 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6991

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zongyangdun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongyangdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongyangdun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhengjiawan (1.7 nm)
Nanmuwan (1.9 nm)
Zhongyanzi (2.1 nm)
Dushuping (2.4 nm)
Taoziping (3.2 nm)
Ranjiachong (3.3 nm)
Guluodong (3.4 nm)
Jinzhudun (2.1 nm)
Dayan (3.5 nm)
Qinjia'ao (3.6 nm)
Duiyuping (3.8 nm)
Yinfengzui (1.8 nm)
Xiaowanzi (2.3 nm)
Mengjiashan (2.9 nm)
Xiangshi (3.5 nm)
Zhongnanchong (2.3 nm)
Qianjinyuan (3.4 nm)
Sanchaxi (3.7 nm)
Yangshuwan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 42 nm E 67 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 43 nm E 58
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 64 nm E 61
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 72 nm S 191 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 63 nm W 271 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
22.1 nm SE 111th meridian east
21.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:15 2016