Zhangshuiping, China Page

Other names: 涨水坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7374 Longitude 111.0564 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 15N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 23E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangshuiping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshuiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshuiping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiapo (1.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Sunhewan (3.2 nm)
Qiuqianping (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.6 nm)
Zhoujia'ao (2.4 nm)
Wuyandong (2.8 nm)
Toudingshi (3.4 nm)
Xilianping (3.9 nm)
Gaoyan (1.6 nm)
Gaojiawan (1.7 nm)
Xiaodongwan (3.6 nm)
Luojiaxi (3.7 nm)
Houshan (1.4 nm)
Sanjianxi (2.2 nm)
Guizhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Sanchakou (3.1 nm)
Longjiawan (4.1 nm)
Dajijiaopo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 20 nm E 101
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 24 nm E 116 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 39 nm E 84
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 64 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 103 nm S 198 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.5 nm N List of largest bridges in China
5.6 nm NW 111th meridian east
5.7 nm NW Hydroelectricity
5.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.7 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:32 2016