Zhangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 张家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1279 Longitude 111.2240 Altitude (feet) 2791
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 850
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11399

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiaping (1.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Baiguoping (2.7 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.8 nm)
Shangyuanlao (2.1 nm)
Shenjiayazi (3.2 nm)
Heigou (3.7 nm)
Guazipo (3.8 nm)
Caishenmiao (2.2 nm)
Ganxigou (2.9 nm)
Jiangjunping (3.3 nm)
Huanglongdong (1.3 nm)
Jinzhuwan (2.3 nm)
Daliushu (3.4 nm)
Dagou (3.2 nm)
Guanfang (3.6 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.9 nm)
Shuitianping (3.8 nm)
Huoguanmiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 28 nm E 56
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 32 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 54 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 54 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 83 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
19.8 nm NW Wudang Mountains
20.6 nm NW Zixiao Palace
23.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:05 2016