Yujiayuan, China Page

Other names: 余家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8620 Longitude 111.2047 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 43N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daochanggou (1.9 nm)
Baiguoshubao (2.0 nm)
Youfang (2.6 nm)
Jiadiping (3.0 nm)
Guanfenggou (3.2 nm)
Daxigou (3.2 nm)
Youfangjie (3.6 nm)
Dayantang (2.3 nm)
Lijiapo (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.5 nm)
Gangling (2.2 nm)
Baokang Chengguanzhen (2.8 nm)
Jiadi (3.0 nm)
Gaojian (3.0 nm)
Donggou (1.4 nm)
Tangchixia (1.6 nm)
Qijiagoukou (2.6 nm)
Shuitianwan (2.6 nm)
Liujiachang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 40 nm N 38
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 46 nm N 341 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 46 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 57 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 69 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
33.9 nm N Wudang Mountains
35.1 nm N Zixiao Palace
37.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:15 2016