Yaodianzi, China Page

Other names: 要店子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1489 Longitude 109.8577 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 56N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 28E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaodianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodianzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaoguai (1.9 nm)
Liukou (3.0 nm)
Wangwan (3.2 nm)
Baiguoping (1.3 nm)
Liujia Taizi (3.0 nm)
Shijia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.9 nm)
Baijiaba (1.1 nm)
Luohanwan (1.9 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.8 nm)
Siluya (3.1 nm)
Xiemengya (3.1 nm)
Wujiawan (3.5 nm)
Zhangjia Shanyazi (1.4 nm)
Daodong (2.1 nm)
Fayu (2.9 nm)
Hongmiaozi (3.7 nm)
Lijiahe (3.5 nm)
Jiajiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 39 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 57 nm W 305
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 59 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 108 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 120 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
20.3 nm SW Daba Mountains
23.2 nm N 110th meridian east
24.5 nm SW Zhenping County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:55 2016