Yanxiaotang, China Page

Other names: 淹小淌

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5377 Longitude 109.6542 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 39' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26946

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanxiaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxiaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxiaotang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzixi (2.3 nm)
Jiugenshu (2.7 nm)
Jiugenshu (3.1 nm)
Cizhugou (3.6 nm)
Wayan (3.5 nm)
Fengchuiling (1.6 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (1.6 nm)
Mao'erping (2.7 nm)
Yejiuchi (2.7 nm)
Maoping (3.6 nm)
Luojiaba (1.7 nm)
Taizishan (3.5 nm)
Renjiaba (3.4 nm)
Qiyangba (1.2 nm)
Nanmuling (1.4 nm)
Gengjiaba (2.1 nm)
Majiacao (2.5 nm)
Dajiping (3.2 nm)
Shilipai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 15 nm S 213 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 64 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 74 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 95 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
26.6 nm NE 110th meridian east
30.6 nm N Baidicheng
30.3 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:42 2016