Weijiawan, China Page

Other names: 魏家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3720 Longitude 109.7743 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 27E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanshan (1.7 nm)
Yuanqiang (2.6 nm)
Luojiahe (2.7 nm)
Tanjiawan (3.1 nm)
Xujia Dayuan (1.2 nm)
Quanjiawan (2.5 nm)
Qujiawawu (2.3 nm)
Jingzhu (2.6 nm)
Xingshanhe (3.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.9 nm)
Wujiaba (3.2 nm)
Tuzhaizi (3.0 nm)
Youfang Liangzi (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (1.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.2 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.4 nm)
Wujiaba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 47 nm W 295
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 53 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 58 nm E 76 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 116 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE 110th meridian east
21.8 nm N Baihe County
21.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Hubei province
26.3 nm SW Daba Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:57 2016