Wangjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 王家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4970 Longitude 110.7907 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailongmiao (0.8 nm)
Wubuhe (2.4 nm)
Xiaochuanshi (2.7 nm)
Yingzi (2.7 nm)
Xiaogou (2.9 nm)
Pengjiapo (2.1 nm)
Xiaogounao (2.5 nm)
Gengjiapo (2.7 nm)
Sijia Goukou (3.7 nm)
Liaojiaying (1.1 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.9 nm)
Wozi (2.7 nm)
Mojiayuan (3.2 nm)
Xigoukou (0.8 nm)
Xinfang (1.6 nm)
Wangjiapo (2.3 nm)
Yanwu (2.8 nm)
Taishanmiao (3.4 nm)
Wukeshu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 8 nm E 46 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 46 nm E 97
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 57 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 78 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 113 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.2 nm SE Wudang Mountains
12.5 nm E Zixiao Palace
14.7 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:10 2016