Wangjiaya, China Page

Other names: 汪家垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.3993 Longitude 110.8533 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaogou (0.8 nm)
Caijiaya (1.9 nm)
Shijiapo (3.1 nm)
Wukeshu (3.4 nm)
Shuangmiao (0.8 nm)
Yaochang (2.0 nm)
Sancha (2.2 nm)
Taishanmiao (3.2 nm)
Wangjiayuan (3.6 nm)
Daping (1.8 nm)
Yuantan (2.2 nm)
Dujiawan (3.2 nm)
Shizigoukou (1.5 nm)
Wulongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Moshigoukou (2.5 nm)
Beipo (2.9 nm)
Lujiahe (2.8 nm)
Liushugou (3.5 nm)
Liaojiayuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 11 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 42 nm E 90
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 53 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 74 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 106 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Wudang Mountains
8.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.7 nm E Zixiao Palace
17.7 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:56 2016