Tushang, China Page

Other names: 凸上

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4006 Longitude 110.3196 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 11E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9838

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tushang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tushang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gounao (1.1 nm)
Wotan (2.1 nm)
Huangjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Taishanpo (2.1 nm)
Youfangjie (2.7 nm)
Liyuangoukou (2.8 nm)
Qiaomaigoukou (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiayoufang (1.5 nm)
Laozhuang (2.1 nm)
Gaokansi (2.6 nm)
Caishenmiao (2.9 nm)
Caijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Liaojiapo (1.8 nm)
Nianziping (1.9 nm)
Gumuta (2.8 nm)
Hongjiapo (3.1 nm)
Daliushu (1.3 nm)
Pilisi (2.0 nm)
Canglang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 31 nm E 68 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 46 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 69 nm E 90
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 72 nm W 285
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 121 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
17.6 nm NW 110th meridian east
27.3 nm NE Du River
27.6 nm NW Baihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:52 2016