Tingdaokou, China Page

Other names: 停刀口

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0577 Longitude 115.9890 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tingdaokou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingdaokou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tingdaokou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litang (2.4 nm)
Miaozhulin (2.6 nm)
Dongchan (3.3 nm)
Qixing (1.1 nm)
Jianghuayuan (1.1 nm)
Xiahe (2.2 nm)
Meishan (2.9 nm)
Yanpu (3.5 nm)
Ma'an (0.7 nm)
Yanluodi (1.8 nm)
Gaoling (2.3 nm)
Guoda (2.3 nm)
Daba (2.8 nm)
Huangjing (0.9 nm)
Caopai (2.0 nm)
Laowan (2.0 nm)
Wandawu (2.7 nm)
Zhangyinglou (2.9 nm)
Zhengwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 24 nm S 168
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 36 nm S 195
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 63 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 71 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 75 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N 116th meridian east
11.2 nm SE Longgan Lake
15.1 nm E Susong County
18.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:43 2016