Sunfanggou, China Page

Other names: 笋房沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 33.1311 Longitude 110.3226 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14737

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunfanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunfanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunfanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetao'ao (2.5 nm)
Xiagounao (3.1 nm)
Xiaxiangkou (3.6 nm)
Gangou (1.2 nm)
Suozigou (2.0 nm)
Maota (2.4 nm)
Shifosi (3.7 nm)
Guanjiaying (1.3 nm)
Chenxihe (2.3 nm)
Yangtiangou (3.0 nm)
Fujia Dayuan (3.3 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.4 nm)
Qinjiaping (1.2 nm)
Yangpo (1.7 nm)
Zhuyuangou (2.6 nm)
Yangpo (2.7 nm)
Xipugou (2.9 nm)
Jiangjiawan (3.8 nm)
Tumencun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 43 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm W 250
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 90 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 82 nm E 122
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 111 nm N 315 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm W 110th meridian east
26.2 nm SE Du River
29.1 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
31.8 nm NE Wu Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:57 2016