Quanjiashan, China Page

Other names: 权家山

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.9888 Longitude 110.4739 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11178

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quanjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanjiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanshang (1.6 nm)
Huangjinzhuang (1.9 nm)
Heilinbao (2.4 nm)
Zhulinping (2.8 nm)
Shuijuping (3.4 nm)
Tangjiapo (1.2 nm)
Luotuohe (2.2 nm)
Fanjiaping (2.9 nm)
Niukou (3.3 nm)
Gongjiaping (3.2 nm)
Tianjiawan (2.1 nm)
Dayuchi (2.5 nm)
Xipo (3.5 nm)
Longpanxi (1.8 nm)
Tanjialing (2.7 nm)
Liushuping (2.9 nm)
Xibianwan (2.9 nm)
Sanzhangping (3.7 nm)
Songshubao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 38 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 53 nm E 110
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 57 nm E 116 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 64 nm W 232 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 122 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
8.3 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.5 nm NW Shennong Stream
20.4 nm S Badong Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:43 2016