Qiushuya, China Page

Other names: 楸树垭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9974 Longitude 109.9488 Altitude (feet) 3392
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 1033
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8918

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiushuya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushuya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maopo (1.1 nm)
Baijiya (1.2 nm)
Qingfengling (2.1 nm)
Qubaodong (2.3 nm)
Shuangzhuyuan (3.0 nm)
Huangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Xiaoquanhe (2.0 nm)
Caojiapo (2.9 nm)
Hejiawan (3.2 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.7 nm)
Shiyazi (1.7 nm)
Daxihe (2.2 nm)
Chuanbangou (3.0 nm)
Liuping (1.8 nm)
Dagou (1.8 nm)
Laowuchang (2.0 nm)
Qiujiagou (2.9 nm)
Dajiumugou (3.3 nm)
Chajiachong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 29 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 60 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 66 nm W 309
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 103 nm S 193 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 105 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
22.8 nm W Daba Mountains
25.1 nm W Zhenping County, Shaanxi
31.3 nm N 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:04 2016