Qiushuping, China Page

Other names: 楸树坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1501 Longitude 110.1004 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3876

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiushuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwuping (1.7 nm)
Yanbanhe (2.4 nm)
Leijia (2.9 nm)
Dengzhanwo (1.1 nm)
Shangbaisha (1.4 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Panjiayan (2.1 nm)
Chejiaping (3.4 nm)
Cuijiaya (2.0 nm)
Guojia (2.2 nm)
Banzhuyuan (2.4 nm)
Muqiuwan (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiabao (3.3 nm)
Yinyangtian (3.4 nm)
Qiya (1.6 nm)
Hongyanhe (2.7 nm)
Heiwan (3.1 nm)
Ganxiping (3.3 nm)
Shajiaping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 33 nm W 287 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 65 nm S 164 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 76 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 76 nm E 65
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 75 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
21.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
22.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.1 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:37 2016