Qiushuping, China Page

Other names: 楸树坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.6588 Longitude 110.0149 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10451

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiushuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (1.9 nm)
Xiaowan (2.6 nm)
Tongma Wuchang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Qiushuling (2.7 nm)
Cangping (3.1 nm)
Qingjinggou (2.9 nm)
Guanyintang (3.5 nm)
Yingpan (3.8 nm)
Shuitianba (1.3 nm)
Jiangduziwan (2.6 nm)
Minzhu (0.5 nm)
Baozitou (1.4 nm)
Guojiapo (2.4 nm)
Houwan (2.5 nm)
Huotianwan (3.1 nm)
Wenyuanzi (3.1 nm)
Wawuping (3.4 nm)
Jiucaiyuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 16 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 72 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 84 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm N 319
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 94 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S 110th meridian east
16.6 nm E List of highest commercial airports
33.3 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
34.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:52 2016