Qiushulin, China Page

Other names: 楸树林

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 33.1477 Longitude 109.5061 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiushulin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushulin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdian (1.0 nm)
Gangou (3.2 nm)
Angounao (1.8 nm)
Youfangping (2.4 nm)
Hujiayan (3.2 nm)
Hongyan (3.3 nm)
Sixiakou (4.1 nm)
Houyao (4.4 nm)
Dongchuan (0.6 nm)
Xigou (0.9 nm)
Dayangridong (2.0 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dingjiagou (2.9 nm)
Dongjiabianzi (3.4 nm)
Longdonggou (3.8 nm)
Youzhaling (4.0 nm)
Maoping (1.5 nm)
Linjiaping (3.5 nm)
Liushu Goukou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 39 nm W 227
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 76 nm N 345
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 86 nm N 334 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 78 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 100 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Morenci Junior/Senior High School
15.2 nm S Xunyang County
16.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
24.8 nm E 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:48 2016