Panjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 潘家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.7093 Longitude 110.7242 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiagounao (1.6 nm)
Yujiawan (2.7 nm)
Youfangyuan (3.1 nm)
Siping (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.3 nm)
Sanchagou (1.4 nm)
Dalingtang (1.7 nm)
Hanjiadaping (2.5 nm)
Wangjiaxue (2.6 nm)
Shijiayuan (2.8 nm)
Chenjiayuan (3.3 nm)
Dongfengluntaichang (1.5 nm)
Liujiawan (1.7 nm)
Maoping (2.3 nm)
Shimiaogou (3.5 nm)
Sunjiawan (1.2 nm)
Fengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Chadian (2.5 nm)
Weijiawan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 11 nm E 127 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 52 nm E 111
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 67 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Du River
7.2 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.2 nm E Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:09 2016