Longjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 龙家院

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8786 Longitude 109.0662 Altitude (feet) 2847
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 867
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Denglongsi (2.2 nm)
Shazipo (3.0 nm)
Qiyaoxi (3.0 nm)
Shayuanzi (3.1 nm)
Dashaba (1.4 nm)
Xingjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Huangjia (2.3 nm)
Sanchahe (3.0 nm)
Yaoping (3.1 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.1 nm)
Changcao (3.5 nm)
Youfanggou (3.6 nm)
Shuishaping (3.7 nm)
Jindongsi (3.7 nm)
Shirenping (2.1 nm) Zhaojiapo (1.6 nm)
Mianyangdong (1.8 nm)
Paifengba (2.2 nm)
Tianping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 25 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 34 nm N 39 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 64 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 81 nm W 306
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 85 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Tusi Sites
20.7 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
19.2 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
26.5 nm SW Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:39 2016