Liujiatai, China Page

Other names: 刘家台

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.1525 Longitude 112.7844 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 47' 4E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27988

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiatai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houhe (0.6 nm)
Xulishi (0.7 nm)
Xuli (1.8 nm)
Baiyuzui (1.9 nm)
Guanjiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Yanmaoling (2.9 nm)
Xidayuan (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Tanjiatan (2.1 nm)
Xiongjiachang (2.7 nm)
Chenjiatai (3.4 nm)
Tangou (1.8 nm)
Wangjiatai (2.2 nm)
Liaowujia (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiatai (2.1 nm)
Dalingshang (2.0 nm)
Wangjia'erwan (3.2 nm)
Xujiayuan (3.4 nm)
Qinglonggang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 28 nm W 291
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 45 nm S 162
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 71 nm W 290 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 82 nm E 62 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 95 nm S 219 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia
25.7 nm SE 113th meridian east
24.0 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
27.4 nm S Sinking of Dongfang zhi Xing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:39 2016