Kanjin, China Page

Other names: 勘金

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3573 Longitude 108.6680 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 26N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kanjin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanjin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfeng (1.5 nm)
Hongbanyun (2.3 nm)
Fenghuanggou (2.8 nm)
Yangjiaba (3.4 nm)
Dadaojiao (3.5 nm)
Tuanjie (1.2 nm)
Gufenba (2.2 nm)
Desheng (3.4 nm)
Liziyuan (3.6 nm)
Daluping (2.1 nm)
Shuanglu (2.2 nm)
Huangtian (2.6 nm)
Yecha (2.8 nm)
Datian (3.5 nm)
Luchi (3.7 nm)
Xiangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Hongguang (2.0 nm)
Qiyueqiao (3.0 nm)
Baiyangzui (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 29 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 42 nm E 92 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 51 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 49 nm W 293
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 78 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm E Tenglong Cave
18.1 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
23.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Chongqing
23.2 nm NE 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:13 2016