Juan'erping, China Page

Other names: Juan’erping,绢二坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.0501 Longitude 111.5355 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 32' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44104

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juan'erping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan'erping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan'erping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongjixin (1.5 nm)
Huangtuping (1.9 nm)
Huangjialing (3.0 nm)
Jigongzui (1.5 nm)
Yangchawa (2.5 nm)
Xiayan Jiagang (2.7 nm)
Shuangjianlou (3.5 nm)
Lanhechong (3.6 nm)
Yangjiarong (1.1 nm)
Zhongfang (2.0 nm)
Laohuwan (2.2 nm)
Wenjiabang (3.4 nm)
Xinpuzi (3.5 nm)
Pengjiapeng (1.5 nm)
Shanglijiatai (1.6 nm)
Dingjiashan (3.0 nm)
Xiaojia Dayan (3.3 nm)
Xiazhan Jiangchong (3.4 nm)
Zengjia Citang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 30 nm N 354 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 37 nm N 352
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 41 nm E 66
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 68 nm S 175 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 80 nm W 225 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Zhicheng
14.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.4 nm SE Overhead line crossing
21.7 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:43 2016