Hegang, China Page

Other names: 贺岗

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4455 Longitude 111.7892 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45755

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hegang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hegang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hegang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Bandian (1.6 nm)
Hanying (2.1 nm)
Maogou (2.9 nm)
Dahangou (2.8 nm)
Jiagou (3.0 nm)
Wanggang (1.3 nm)
Wengang (1.6 nm)
Dengjiagang (2.7 nm)
Nanzhujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Zhugang (2.8 nm)
Santongbei (1.9 nm)
Paifangliugang (2.3 nm)
Liuwan (2.7 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Dinglou (1.9 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhongfujiagang (2.8 nm)
Aigang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 5 nm W 234
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 30 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 45 nm W 281 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 52 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 97 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.8 nm E 112th meridian east
14.3 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project
16.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:16 2016