Guojiacao, China Page

Other names: 郭家槽

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3371 Longitude 109.0081 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guojiacao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiacao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiacao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heishenmiao (3.9 nm)
Shima (4.0 nm)
Chepanying (2.0 nm)
Maotian (2.9 nm)
Gaoyan (3.1 nm)
Dadong (3.4 nm)
Xiangyangping (4.0 nm)
Yezhuping (4.6 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.1 nm)
Fenshui (2.5 nm)
Huangnipo (3.2 nm)
Qishuwan (3.7 nm)
Dashulin (4.3 nm)
Bijiashan (0.7 nm)
Tuqiao (1.9 nm)
Tuqiaozi (2.9 nm)
Xinqiao (3.1 nm)
Zhongxiao (3.6 nm)
Lizhi'ao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 24 nm E 92 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 40 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 50 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm W 288
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 103 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Tenglong Cave
14.2 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
15.8 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
16.8 nm N 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:12 2016