Gunshuiyu, China Page

Other names: 滚水峪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0876 Longitude 111.3611 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gunshuiyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunshuiyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunshuiyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigouya (1.2 nm)
Jianshiping (2.3 nm)
Xuewuya (2.8 nm)
Liushuping (3.2 nm)
Donggou (1.2 nm)
Songjia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Tianzigou (2.3 nm)
Wanjiawan (2.7 nm)
Zhongjiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.0 nm)
Xieshanping (1.6 nm)
Dongping (2.7 nm)
Caotouwan (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiachang (3.2 nm)
Huangcaoba (2.2 nm)
Maodaowan (2.4 nm)
Baishuiyukou (2.7 nm)
Sugu (3.1 nm)
Sugumiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 24 nm N 43
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 37 nm N 322 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 47 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 58 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 79 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
24.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.1 nm NW Wudang Mountains
26.6 nm NW Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:22 2016