Duanyanwu, China Page

Other names: 短岩屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5971 Longitude 109.9922 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duanyanwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanyanwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanyanwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqiao (1.8 nm)
Luoshuidong (2.3 nm)
Liangshuipu (2.9 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.3 nm)
Xiangwu (2.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Xiaoshuitian (2.7 nm)
Laowuchang (3.1 nm)
Taojiapo (3.4 nm)
Pengjia Wuchang (1.5 nm)
Shiyazi (1.5 nm)
Sanliba (1.7 nm)
Guangfuqiao (3.0 nm)
Tudiling (3.2 nm)
Yaoyingpo (1.1 nm)
Hanchiba (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiataizi (2.4 nm)
Tianjiawan (3.0 nm)
Sanchaxi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 31 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 64 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 74 nm E 86
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 76 nm E 91 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 92 nm S 165 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
16.2 nm N 110th meridian east
19.1 nm E Badong Railway Station
20.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:42 2016