Chimahe, China Page

Other names: 赤马河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7488 Longitude 111.5089 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 56N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 32E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15486

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chimahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiawan (0.8 nm)
Huangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Zhengjiachang (2.5 nm)
Ercheng (2.8 nm)
Longfengwan (3.2 nm)
Shanziwa (3.7 nm)
Liulinba (4.1 nm)
Muling (4.1 nm)
Zhongling (4.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (0.8 nm)
Zhongguping (1.9 nm)
Doushan (3.2 nm)
Yuanjiwan (3.3 nm)
Yangfuling (3.4 nm)
Tianjiawa (2.2 nm)
Yangtaiping (2.2 nm)
Xujiaping (2.6 nm)
Guiping (3.1 nm)
Laoningwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 39 nm N 13
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 57 nm S 164
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 59 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 60 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
30.7 nm NE Longzhong
39.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.9 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:49 2016