Chenjialing, China Page

Other names: 陈家岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4770 Longitude 109.7217 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 18E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjialing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'anshan (1.8 nm)
Anshang (2.4 nm)
Doupogou (3.0 nm)
Laozhuang (3.3 nm)
Gaojia Huawu (1.3 nm)
Hetian (1.9 nm)
Anhetang (2.4 nm)
Huangjiakanzi (2.6 nm)
Fangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Huangjiahe (3.6 nm)
Yaojiawan (0.9 nm)
Beigou (2.0 nm)
Dahe (3.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.0 nm)
Kuanping (1.8 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Lijiawan (2.6 nm)
Xiajiagou (3.9 nm)
Huangjia Yuanzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 42 nm W 289
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 59 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 60 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 120 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E 110th meridian east
17.4 nm NE Baihe County
23.2 nm SW Pingli County
27.0 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:09 2016