Caishenmiao, China Page

Other names: 财神庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.8603 Longitude 110.4035 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4024

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caishenmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caishenmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caishenmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaowan (1.3 nm)
Xiaomafanggoukou (2.8 nm)
Yaodianzi (2.9 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Sanfomiao (3.6 nm)
Liushuping (3.6 nm)
Daganxi (1.9 nm)
Tucheng (3.3 nm)
Xigouya (4.1 nm)
Luomadian (1.5 nm)
Santiaoling (2.9 nm)
Guaizaoshu (2.9 nm)
Daping (3.7 nm)
Linjiagou (1.0 nm)
Liaojiaping (2.0 nm)
Shatuzi (2.5 nm)
Caijiawa (3.2 nm)
Guanfengkou (3.9 nm)
Yaodianzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 14 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 50 nm N 30 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 72 nm E 63
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 88 nm S 143
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 95 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S List of highest commercial airports
24.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
32.9 nm SW 110th meridian east
44.5 nm NE Wudang Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:50 2016