Yangliufeng, China Page

Other names: 杨柳凤

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.7034 Longitude 112.5781 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 12N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 41E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31903

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangliufeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliufeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliufeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luxiaping (2.1 nm)
Zhongxindong (3.2 nm)
Shangshibei (3.3 nm)
Guanshan (1.0 nm)
Daliu (2.0 nm)
Zhumei (2.6 nm)
Shentang (3.8 nm)
Dafang (3.8 nm)
Miao'erchong (1.8 nm)
Jinli (2.1 nm)
Shishanbei (3.0 nm)
Qiaozitou (3.1 nm)
Taipingqiao (3.3 nm)
Fengjiapu (1.2 nm)
Batang (2.1 nm)
Tianzhaixia (2.5 nm)
Shijie (2.8 nm)
Ganbeiling (2.9 nm)
Tangqian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 55 nm N 17
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 63 nm E 133
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 64 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 72 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
28.0 nm SE Xiangnan University
31.9 nm SE 113th meridian east
36.4 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:56 2016