Yangjiatian, China Page

Other names: 杨家田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6057 Longitude 112.5442 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 112° 32' 39E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25659

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjiatian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiatian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shetang (1.5 nm)
Wangyangfu (1.9 nm)
Luojiatang (2.0 nm)
Xiatang (2.7 nm)
Xinmadi (1.3 nm)
Yuanli (2.3 nm)
Shijiaotang (3.1 nm)
Ganbeiling (3.2 nm)
Chengang (1.5 nm)
Fengshan (1.6 nm)
Datangxu (2.1 nm)
Kuangjialing (2.6 nm)
Shangdeng (2.9 nm)
Xiaochong (3.0 nm)
Daquan (1.3 nm)
Yangmeitan (2.1 nm)
Zimuxu (2.3 nm)
Yangliutang (2.9 nm)
Zhaixia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 61 nm N 17
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 60 nm E 128
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 78 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
27.2 nm E Xiangnan University
29.6 nm SE 113th meridian east
34.1 nm SE Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:03 2016