Xiaoshui, China Page

Other names: 小水

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.7670 Longitude 113.9152 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 46' 1N Long (DMS) 113° 54' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoshui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gubalong (1.7 nm)
Miaozhulong (2.8 nm)
Nanmashan (3.0 nm)
Weiganwu (3.4 nm)
Yunpan (3.4 nm)
Nanmenjian (0.8 nm)
Gaiziling (1.9 nm)
Tianjing (2.3 nm)
Shibazi (2.6 nm)
Zhengjing (2.8 nm)
Gaosuntang (3.5 nm)
Zhangbaishan (3.6 nm)
Zoumadong (2.1 nm)
Tangwan (2.1 nm)
Baizhulong (2.6 nm)
Niuzitang (3.0 nm)
Yuandungeng (3.0 nm)
Junyuan (3.5 nm)
Shimenlou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 40 nm E 108
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 46 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 54 nm S 209
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 97 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE 114th meridian east
28.0 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County
30.2 nm W Dongjiang Lake
34.7 nm SE Mei Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:00 2016