Xiaoguangpu, China Page

Other names: 小广铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.1476 Longitude 112.6071 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19179

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoguangpu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoguangpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoguangpu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuzeshui (1.9 nm)
Tuqiao (2.0 nm)
Leijiaoling (3.2 nm)
Longshuizoujia (1.2 nm)
Oujiawan (2.2 nm)
Shanghao (2.3 nm)
Liantang (3.0 nm)
Chaobeiliao (3.3 nm)
Guiquan (3.3 nm)
Luochengshan (1.6 nm)
Xijiang (2.7 nm)
Mazhan (2.8 nm)
Anfu (3.2 nm)
Hejiahan (1.3 nm)
Da'ao (1.8 nm)
Huangtangping (2.4 nm)
Fantang (2.7 nm)
Guantoudong (2.9 nm)
Aotoupu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 45 nm E 102
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 87 nm N 10
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 89 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.3 nm E 113th meridian east
25.0 nm SW Lianzhou, Lianzhou
26.1 nm E Pingshi Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:35 2016