Xianshuiqiao, China Page

Other names: 仙水桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4264 Longitude 113.2338 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 35N Long (DMS) 113° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34508

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianshuiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianshuiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianshuiqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiachong (2.0 nm)
Weijiaping (2.4 nm)
Longtang (1.9 nm)
Xialijia (2.2 nm)
Hongmiaoqian (2.4 nm)
Yangjiafang (2.8 nm)
Shashuxia (1.0 nm)
Longwangshi (1.8 nm)
Jinpen (2.4 nm)
Cichong (2.5 nm)
Jiutangchong (2.8 nm)
Shangying (0.9 nm)
Changle (1.4 nm)
Shimen (1.9 nm)
Xiapu (1.9 nm)
Gaowu (2.6 nm)
Niucaotang (3.0 nm)
Qianjin (3.1 nm)
Fengping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 20 nm W 297
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 43 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm S 173
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 84 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 87 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW Mashui Township
20.3 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.5 nm NE Qingyunpu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:50:03 2016