Wuyajing, China Page

Other names: 乌鸦井

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8633 Longitude 110.7977 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 52E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46339

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuyajing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyajing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongmutang (1.3 nm)
Shangheichong (1.4 nm)
Huangyiling (2.4 nm)
Daijiabian (2.5 nm)
Meishu (2.7 nm)
Wudongcun (2.8 nm)
Yonghong (1.1 nm)
Xiebi (1.5 nm)
Yanli Wangjia (1.9 nm)
Tangyushi (2.3 nm)
Baohua (2.7 nm)
Duanjia'ao (1.1 nm)
Tongmupu (2.2 nm)
Hetangchong (2.3 nm)
Xinpuli (2.5 nm)
Shiyun (1.0 nm)
Gaoshuimiao (2.0 nm)
Dasheng (2.7 nm)
Shikoushan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 53 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 68 nm W 300 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 100 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.4 nm S China Danxia
34.5 nm S 111th meridian east
37.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
39.8 nm NE Shaoyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:33 2016