Wenjia, China Page

Other names: 文家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0804 Longitude 110.7682 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 6E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dezhou (0.9 nm)
Lijia (1.4 nm)
Chatingshang (1.6 nm)
Changyuanzi (1.7 nm)
Hechi (2.0 nm)
Baijiatang (1.3 nm)
Jiangtan (1.7 nm)
Tangjiaoluo (1.8 nm)
Zhangtan (2.2 nm)
Qingjieqiao (2.8 nm)
Sunjialong (1.4 nm)
Baiyangchong (2.0 nm)
Leiyudian (2.5 nm)
Aobuchong (0.7 nm)
Chazichong (1.3 nm)
Xibaitian (1.8 nm)
Dachong Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Tuqiaosi (2.5 nm)
Qinglong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 63 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 60 nm W 291 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.1 nm N Xupu South Railway Station
34.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
34.6 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
35.6 nm W Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:03 2016