Weizi Wuchang, China Page

Other names: 桅子屋场

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8478 Longitude 112.8737 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weizi Wuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizi Wuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizi Wuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huotou (1.8 nm)
Xinwu (1.8 nm)
Wutangpu (2.6 nm)
Baibitang (1.1 nm)
Shide (1.8 nm)
Dazhentou (2.5 nm)
Xintouyan (2.9 nm)
Taoxi (2.9 nm)
Huaquan (1.1 nm)
Liudetang (1.3 nm)
Zhaigongshan (1.7 nm)
Xiananbeichong (2.6 nm)
Shuangwangmiao (1.2 nm)
Renzhongtang (1.3 nm)
Doutang (1.9 nm)
Honghetang (2.0 nm)
Guantouling (2.3 nm)
Youzhaxu (2.4 nm)
Jiangrentou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 13 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 15 nm S 176
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 73 nm N 3
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 74 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 82 nm N 12 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Hengyang East Railway Station
10.6 nm W Hengyang Normal University
14.8 nm SE Mashui Township
15.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:45 2016