Tujiangpo, China Page

Other names: 土姜坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2433 Longitude 109.7565 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 23E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29625

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tujiangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujiangpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lisu (1.0 nm)
Lingshanggao (2.2 nm)
Wangmaotian (2.4 nm)
Pengjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Jinping (3.4 nm)
Zhongyan (0.9 nm)
Qifangqiao (1.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Pingshanpo (3.2 nm)
Moshixi (3.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.6 nm)
Dazhuang (1.3 nm)
Guanyinchong (1.9 nm)
Hangxita (3.1 nm)
Yanpaizhai (3.3 nm)
Gou'erzhai (1.3 nm)
Qinfeng (2.8 nm)
Jipixi (2.9 nm)
Laidashu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 32 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 48 nm S 183 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 62 nm N 34 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 90 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Jishou University
4.6 nm N Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
4.6 nm N Xiche
9.9 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
9.9 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
15.0 nm NW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
15.0 nm NW Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:56 2016