Sujiazui, China Page

Other names: 苏家咀

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5181 Longitude 113.1387 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 5N Long (DMS) 113° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39097

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sujiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiazui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangwanli (1.7 nm)
Lijiaping (1.8 nm)
Tuolitang (2.2 nm)
Caotang'ao (3.1 nm)
Yuanjiazui (1.4 nm)
Hengkengshan (1.5 nm)
Tongpensi (2.7 nm)
Hequanmiao (2.9 nm)
Maojia Wuchang (3.4 nm)
Wangjialing (3.4 nm)
Dongbosi (1.2 nm)
Guojiawu (1.4 nm)
Dapoli (2.5 nm)
Huangtianli (2.6 nm)
Duanjia Citang (2.8 nm)
Tongmutang (1.2 nm)
Fujiazui (1.7 nm)
Tongtianmiao (2.7 nm)
Dayuanli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 20 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 28 nm S 199
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 54 nm N 354
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 75 nm E 124 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 82 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Kaihui
7.6 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
7.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.8 nm N Miluo East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:30 2016