Shibei, China Page

Other names: 石陂

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2084 Longitude 111.1912 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41144

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shibei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maowu Chenjia (1.5 nm)
Xiamen (2.0 nm)
Yeguangtang (2.7 nm)
Jingtian Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Tielu Xiaojia (2.9 nm)
Shangyijia (3.1 nm)
Tiankuangtou (1.0 nm)
Tangshitou (1.5 nm)
Mojiatang (1.7 nm)
Shishanbian (2.3 nm)
Dayuanzi (1.1 nm)
Niu'etang (1.7 nm)
Fengbei (2.2 nm)
Jingkou (2.4 nm)
Changlongting (1.6 nm)
Qingshuitang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshan (2.8 nm)
Shuitong Mushan (2.8 nm)
Dashanchong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 56 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 78 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 80 nm W 280 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.1 nm E Shaoyang University
14.9 nm E Shaoyang
27.6 nm NE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:50 2016