Qingshuijing, China Page

Other names: 清水井

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5080 Longitude 113.8079 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 29N Long (DMS) 113° 48' 28E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayang (2.4 nm)
Wulipai (2.8 nm)
Gaoshuiqiao (0.4 nm)
Tangchun (1.2 nm)
Longxiakou (1.8 nm)
Huxing (2.0 nm)
Dalong (2.4 nm)
Longkoushan (0.9 nm)
Luojiashan (1.2 nm)
Shiyanchong (1.4 nm)
Meikeng (2.0 nm)
Shiliao (2.2 nm)
Hecangyuan (1.8 nm)
Kanping (2.0 nm)
Wapu (2.2 nm)
Shanxia (2.3 nm)
Caoping (2.8 nm)
Lanjia (3.1 nm)
Chuankeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 49 nm W 275
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 54 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 67 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E 114th meridian east
26.5 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
40.2 nm NE Lianzhou Township
45.0 nm N Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:04 2016