Mulishu, China Page

Other names: 木栗树

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9325 Longitude 110.3520 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 57N Long (DMS) 110° 21' 7E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mulishu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulishu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashi (1.6 nm)
Zongshatian (2.0 nm)
Jinzhushan (2.9 nm)
Xinqiao (1.5 nm)
Xiajiang (2.2 nm)
Dianshang (2.4 nm)
Huangnijiang (2.8 nm)
Hengchong (3.1 nm)
Shuiduichong (3.3 nm)
Shuiduichong (3.3 nm)
Lishanli (1.2 nm)
Luojia (1.3 nm)
Wanli (2.7 nm)
Baozhai (2.4 nm)
Sihuzhai (2.7 nm)
Aotou (3.0 nm)
Shuimiaozhi (3.0 nm)
Guanlushang (3.2 nm)
Jiangdouchong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 46 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 74 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 76 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 79 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
24.6 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
24.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
40.0 nm NW Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:08 2016