Ma'anshan, China Page

Other names: Ma’anshan,马鞍山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4827 Longitude 113.6983 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 58N Long (DMS) 113° 41' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ma'anshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma'anshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma'anshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hemodu (0.7 nm)
Miaoqiancun (1.1 nm)
Aoshang (2.2 nm)
Taihe (2.5 nm)
Tongmuchong (2.5 nm)
Pingxing (2.6 nm)
Yujiang (2.9 nm)
Jiantianzhou (3.0 nm)
Xianjiaoxia (2.9 nm)
Chaobolong (0.8 nm)
Dapingli (1.0 nm)
Shigu (1.1 nm)
Laowuli (1.2 nm)
Luojia (2.4 nm)
Leijia (1.4 nm)
Lijiashan (2.0 nm)
Shangdong (1.0 nm)
Longkeng (1.9 nm)
Haojing (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 43 nm W 278
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 60 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 62 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 74 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm E 114th meridian east
23.8 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
36.3 nm W Mashui Township
42.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:45:11 2016