Liujingfu, China Page

Other names: 刘景福

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4743 Longitude 112.1873 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 27N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 14E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujingfu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujingfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujingfu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damushan (1.3 nm)
Zongguanmiao (1.9 nm)
Zongshi (2.0 nm)
Sanlingsancun (2.1 nm)
Jiexin (2.6 nm)
Shuiyuantou (1.0 nm)
Zhelan (1.4 nm)
Simaochong (2.2 nm)
Muquantang (2.2 nm)
Huangnijing (1.6 nm)
Taxi (1.8 nm)
Laoshuping (1.9 nm)
Yankoudong (3.0 nm)
Baiyuedong (0.7 nm)
Qishijiao (1.8 nm)
Yanguilin (2.2 nm)
Chengjia (2.5 nm)
Taoyuanba (2.6 nm)
Heyetang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 60 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 76 nm N 29
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm E 113
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 89 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
42.4 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
39.0 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
44.6 nm S 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:06:46 2016