Liujia, China Page

Other names: 六家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8788 Longitude 110.6385 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 19E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47703

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haigongci (1.7 nm)
Baiyangping (1.9 nm)
Shuiyantou (2.2 nm)
Shuanghe (1.2 nm)
Yifu (1.3 nm)
Gaojiapu (1.5 nm)
Funitang (1.5 nm)
Wangfuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Tianxinmiao (1.2 nm)
Xietang (1.4 nm)
Maoping Lijia (1.8 nm)
Niujiangqiao (2.4 nm)
Xiaojia (2.8 nm)
Tangtouchong (2.9 nm)
Longqiao (0.9 nm)
Aoshang (1.3 nm)
Bajiao (2.9 nm)
Chenchong Xiangjia (3.1 nm)
Longjing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 60 nm W 304 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 61 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 86 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.2 nm S China Danxia
33.2 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
36.4 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
38.9 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:28 2016