Limu'ao, China Page

Other names: 栗木坳,Limu’ao

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8232 Longitude 109.9406 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11784

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Limu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limu'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangguchong (1.1 nm)
Xiananmu (1.5 nm)
Nanmu (2.0 nm)
Nanjiaping (1.6 nm)
Xiangyang (2.3 nm)
Simao'ao (2.3 nm)
Baiyan (2.8 nm)
Mantang (3.0 nm)
Guixikou (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiachong (1.2 nm)
Jiaoliang (1.4 nm)
Shanzong (1.6 nm)
Xiaohongjiang (2.4 nm)
Qianjin (2.5 nm)
Congshujiao (3.0 nm)
Dongxi (0.7 nm)
Lujia (1.9 nm)
Dilujie (2.5 nm)
Shuangmen (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm N 340 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 51 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
18.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
30.7 nm N Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:44 2016