Lijiawan, China Page

Other names: 李家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4402 Longitude 113.0407 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 113° 2' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52968

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongshuipu (1.5 nm)
Jushan (2.1 nm)
Gaolichong (2.4 nm)
Liangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Zoujia'ao (1.3 nm)
Dazijiang (1.7 nm)
Pingli (1.7 nm)
Luojiawan (2.3 nm)
Pantang (2.8 nm)
Hujia (1.2 nm)
Gaomatou (1.3 nm)
Wenjiapuzi (2.3 nm)
Hujiawan (2.4 nm)
Kujingping (2.3 nm)
Chenjia (0.9 nm)
Dawan (1.7 nm)
Daqiutang (1.9 nm)
Yangliushu (2.3 nm)
Wujiazhou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 11 nm N 317
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 35 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 77 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 90 nm S 166
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 94 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
11.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.1 nm N Mashui Township
30.9 nm NE Qingyunpu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:42 2016