Juzi Zhoutou, China Page

Other names: 桔子洲头

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1739 Longitude 112.9537 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 112° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 647305

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juzi Zhoutou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juzi Zhoutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juzi Zhoutou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanpo (2.0 nm)
Longhuitang (2.6 nm)
Chihutang (3.0 nm)
Xietang (3.0 nm)
Changsha (1.7 nm)
Juzi Zhouwei (1.8 nm)
Yingwanzhen (1.9 nm)
Shijiachong (2.1 nm)
Shezuizi (3.8 nm)
Furong Beilu (4.1 nm)
Changtangzi (4.2 nm)
Wangyue (4.2 nm)
Lujiachong (3.8 nm) Jin Jiang (2.4 nm)
Dapengwan (3.2 nm)
Yanjialong (3.6 nm)
Shihutang (4.0 nm)
Qingyuan (4.1 nm)
Shibeiling (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 6 nm S 177
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 14 nm E 86 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 75 nm N 3
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 78 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 75 nm E 107 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Hunan University
0.7 nm NE Orange Isle
0.8 nm NW Hunan Normal University
0.9 nm NW Yunlu Palace
1.1 nm NW Yuelu Academy
1.3 nm E Helong Stadium
1.5 nm NE Jia Yi's Former Residence
1.5 nm E Ferris wheel
1.5 nm E Changsha Ferris Wheel
1.5 nm E List of Ferris wheels
1.7 nm N Hunan International Economics University
1.5 nm W Central South University
1.7 nm NE 113th meridian east
1.7 nm NE Battle of Changsha (1939)
1.7 nm NE Battle of Changsha (1942)
1.7 nm NE Battle of Changsha (1941)
1.7 nm NE Battle of Changsha (1944)
1.8 nm N Yingwanzhen Station
1.8 nm NE Juzizhou Station
2.0 nm NE Xiangjiang Middle Road Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:16 2016